+44 (0) 1895 420315

enquiries@hillingdonmanorschool.org.uk

Staff

                  Senior Management Team – Primary
Head Teacher – Ciaran Walsh

Assistant Head Teacher –

Middle Manager EYFS/Key Stage 1 – Abigail Whitehorn

Middle Manager Key Stage 2 – Chris Vivian

Teaching Staff – Primary
METROPOLITAN – EYFS

Teacher – Abigail Whitehorn

HAMMERSMITH – EYFS    

Teacher – Sandra Cosgaya

TAs- Annet Williams & Olivia Germaine & Fionnuala Hirst TAs – Lisa Byrne & Charmaine Fullerton
DISTRICT – EYFS

Teacher – Kalli Bethani

PICCADILLY – ICLSD/P-Scales

Teacher – Maria Landeira Frias

TAs – Fernando Martinez & Shaida Ahmed TAs – Taiba Syed & Stacey Shehu                    
JUBILEE – ICLSD/P-Scales

Teacher – Ellen Logan

WATERLOO – P-Scales

Teacher – Jane Robb

TAs – Susan Halil & Gina Saayeng               TAs – Sumayya Ali & Lucy Walton              
VICTORIA – Stage 2

Teacher – Christine Walenn

CENTRAL – Stage 1/2

Teacher – Gregg Berry

TAs – Lakshmi Sharma & Liesel Edwards               TAs – Oliver Booth & Maymunah Sanni                                    
CIRCLE – Stage 3

Teacher – Marc Doe

BAKERLOO – Stage 4

Teacher – Rosie Gamlen

TAs – Abi Browne & Luke Pierre-Inkson TAs – Claudia Mendoza de Lewis & Zumana Begum
NORTHERN – Stage 5

Teacher – Chris Vivian

Staff not attached to a class at the primary:
TAs – Jose Finisterra & Orlagh O’Leary                                           Aurora Martin – Life Skills Teacher

Diane Mitchell – Corridor Support

Gabriella Whitaker – PPA Cover/Music Teacher

Kurtley Litchmore – Volunteer

Senior Management Team – Secondary
Head Teacher – Paul Robertson

Assistant Head Teacher Curriculum – Adam Gordon

Assistant Head Teacher Curriculum – Brad Holland

Assistant Head Teacher Pastoral – Adam De Vecchi

Middle Manager ICLSD Key Stage 3 – Jemma Fulbrook

Middle Manager ICLSD Key Stage 4/5 – Kevin Coakley

Middle Manager Head of Key Stage 3 – Celeste Bockel

Teaching Staff – Secondary
Metropolitan

Teacher – Will Loza

7B

Teacher – Celeste Bockel

TA – Jack Mullen               TAs – Georgia James and Jennifer Mordi              
7/8N

Teacher – Aseea Mahmood

3F

Teacher – Jemma Fulbrook

TAs – Leah Hext, Susan Oxley, Karen Lett TAs – Helena Zafiri, Madhu Murray, Toni Marie Smart
3G

Teacher – Ruth Goold

3WB

Teacher – Will Bayly

TAs – Humera Kamal, Sidona Veteriene, Ikram Yassin, Sandra Ray TAs – Lorraine Bouch, Charlotte Snelling, Hamza Brandon
3G

Teacher – Ruth Goold

9P

Teacher – Hannah Peet

TAs – Humera Kamal, Sidona Veteriene, Ikram Yassin, Sandra Ray TAs – Komal Gill, Yasmin Adan (4 days) Lisa Spencer (1 day Wed)

 

10J

Teacher – Munaza Jahangir

10G

Teacher – James Tamasebi

TAs – Anita Singh, Georgina Davies TAs – Kaya Osbourne, Daniel Dera, Maggie Davison
10J

Teacher – Munaza Jahangir

10G

Teacher – James Tamasebi

TAs – Anita Singh, Georgina Davies TAs – Kaya Osbourne, Daniel Dera, Maggie Davison, Savjot Sandhu
10K

Teacher – Donna Kay

11D

Teacher – Debbie Gray

TAs – Fay Merrick, Kelly Dina, Maria Richards, Bukky Oyemade TAs – Alexander Jones, Christina Barron
11S

Teacher – Mateusz Szlezak

11/12D

Teacher – Dawid Deszkiewicz

TAs – Francesca Glass, Kate McGee TAs – Elizabeth John, Fatumah Nalule, Barrington Delevante
4/5H

Teacher – Brad Holland

12/13H

Teacher – Matt Ayling

TAs – Ridhi Gosai, Michael Walsh TA – Alaia Rodriguez
5B

Teacher – Jonathan Barron

14B

Teacher – Marcel Balaban

TA – Tracey Zafiri TA – Brendon Mascarenhas
4/5S

Teacher – Senel Halil

5C

Teacher – Kevin Coakley

TAs – Grace Osman, Florenc Shehu, Luke Green, Safia Ibrahim

 

TAs – Sandra Nicoll, Miriam Hulett, Charlie Houghton, Maria Smart
Therapy Team (Across Sites) Staff not attached to a class at the secondary:
Nicky Greaves – Clinical Psychologist

Sarah Baker – Lead Speech and Language Therapist

Caitriona Geraghty – Speech and Language Therapist

Harpreet Bains – Speech and Language Therapist

Carly Bishop – Speech and Language Therapist

Laura Carville – Speech and Language Therapist

Niamh Mellerick – Lead Occupational Therapist

Shennell Chancellor – Occupational Therapist

Jo Hart – Occupational Therapist

Nina Milburn – Occupational Therapist

Caroline McHugh – Occupational Therapist

Christopher Brennan – Drama Therapist

Caroline Baker – Drama Therapist

Joy Beacham – Counsellor

Helen Ridlington-White – Counsellor

Samira Amiri – Occupational Therapy Assistant

Jack Readings – Corridor Support Lead

Dominque Powell – Corridor Support

Nana Ntim – Corridor Support

Precious Rubie – Art Teacher

Darren McIlroy – Vocational Instructor

Robert Glass – DT Teacher

Victoria Chan – Food Technology Teacher

Elena Buzac – Science Teacher

Margaret Nwoseh – Science Teacher

Christopher Tabrett – PE Teacher

Sherlyn Sutherland Foster – Performing Arts Teacher/Individual Music Session Teacher

Jacob McKenzie – Individual Music Session Teacher

Hannah Jenkinson – TA Apprentice

Midday Supervisor Team (Primary) Midday Supervisor Team (Secondary)
Kim Mewett – Lead MDS

Sharon Sentonas – MDS

Nicola Ford – MDS

Alice Briggs – MDS

Shaista Khan – MDS

 

 

Wendy Bartels – Lead MDS

Lisa Spencer – MDS

Kate Newman – MDS

Ankayarkanni Shanthakumar – MDS

Ida Ndiaye – MDS

Cherry Hodgeson – MDS

Margaret Reid – MDS

Mercy Kelati – MDS

Debbie Harte – MDS

Deborah Heraghty – MDS

Pamela Down – MDS

Gurnam Birdi – MDS

Administration Team Facilities/IT Support Team
Carole Wilkins – Office Manager

Nadine Clarke – Administration (Both sites)

Maureen Murphy – School Administrator Secondary

Gemma Brannan – School Administrator Primary

Laura Pearce – Behaviour and Admissions Manager

Grace Mullally – Education and Transition Administrator

Debra Webley – HR Advisor

Frankie Rooke – Facilities Manager

Andrew Rooke – Facilities Assistant

Parmajit Jassal – IT Support